Tuesday, July 3, 2012

Where to get travalo in Malaysia

Soooo i finally found Travalo in MALAYSIA. What is travalo ?

Travalo o o oooo.


- Travalo is a travelling perfume bottle.

So u dont have to carry your giant heavy perfume bottle on travel. As for me, i keep this little magic bottle in my handbag all the time. :) i carry it everywhere i go.

I was introduced to this product by one of the very very gorgeous beauty guru on youtube. 


AnnieJeffry


Jump to 6:40 to hear abt the product review.

Even the sexy Fay Hokulani have that too bebeehh !! click here to see her holding travalo on instagram.



The product itself is great. Its very handy and small. Almost the same size of a lipstick. And it is very easy to refill.



First u gotto remove the bottle nozzle. Then put the travalo on top of the nozzle. And pump it !! So far, im happy with te product :)




Y'all can get it from here ( Perfumehall )

Sunday, July 1, 2012

Aaannd i'm ready to make some bracelets :D


Friday, June 29, 2012

Sexy love by Ne-Yo


How to make perfume smell last longer


Don't you hate it when your perfume only last for few hours only ? Even if u just sit in the air conditioned office, u dont go out doing any outdoor activities, you perfume's smell still doesnt last all day.

So i googled and tried few tips and tricks to make perfume scents last longer  ;


1)  Vaseline, unscented body cream. 






Some say, perfume doesnt take to dry skin. So by applying vaseline or unscented body cream on the on your skin will make the scent adhere better. And then spritz your perfume on that area. But to me, I have tried with vaseline but it doesnt seems to work that well. 


2)  Spritz perfume after shower






Applying perfume right after shower is just going to give you a fresh start of the day and confidence. Dont you think so ? :)  Some say by applying perfume after shower can make the scents last longer than usual cuz our body pores are still open at that time.


3) Pulse point






Spray it on wrist, neck, behind ears to jaw bone line, back of your knee.



4) Spray on your hairbrush






Before u brush your hair. Spray your fav perfume on it. Instead of buying a hair perfume, just try this method.   Its gonna give your hair a nice light smell :)


Oh and also, some people say the perfume scents is better on the skin rather than on clothes.
So good luck on experimenting your fragrance !
;)

Friday, May 11, 2012

Suri Cruise


Okay ready guys. I am going to flood this post with Suri's photo.
She is soooo adorable !
I have to admit she is the most stylish kid on earth.
Cant wait to see her grow up to be a lady.

<3













































All of this photos are not belong to me. Credit to the photographer. :)